High-rise commercial buildings

Sub Markets

Property Sectors

Topics

New York & Tri-State CRE News In Your Inbox.

New York & Tri-State  + New York  + Finance  | 

Greystone Provides $52M Fannie Mae Loan

Real estate lending, investment and advisory company Greystone & Co. has provided two Fannie Mae DUS loans totaling $51.6 million to InterCapital Group LLC. The Houston-based InterCapital used the funds to acquire two multifamily properties in the Dallas-Fort Worth area.

InterCapital bought the 586-unit Parks at Treepoint, located at 6601 Treepoint Dr. in Arlington, TX for $33 million. The Houston-based buyer also acquired the 350-unit Post Oak Place at 13950 Trinity Blvd. in Euless for $18.6 million.  The Milestone Group, based in Dallas, was the seller.

The New York City-based Greystone brokered 10-year loans, with three-year interest-only and a low fixed rate.