Phoenix & Southwest CRE News In Your Inbox.
Chandler Pavilions Trades for $29 Million
Schnitzer Properties bought the fully leased, 163,000 square foot regional retail center in the Phoenix-area community. The property was sold by Evergreen Devco Inc, which acquired the center in 2020. The sales price came out to $178 a square foot.
Chandler Pavilions leases consist of a number of dependable retailers. Sportsman’s Warehouse, Golf Galaxy, Cost Plus World Market, REI and Jimmy John’s are all at one of the busiest centers in Arizona.
Sitting on 18 acres, the center is adjacent to Interstate 10, just off Ray Rd. Patrick Dempsey, Gleb Lvovich, and Patrick Anthon with JLL, represented the seller in the deal.
- ◦Sale/Acquisition